RVC had over 140 boys register for the 2018 club season and we placed 111 of them on one of our 9 teams for the 2018 year. This is an increase of 3 teams from the 2017 season so we have grown by 50% from the 2017 season. The 2018 season concludes with Nationals in Edmonton in May.

We would like to congratulate all those players who were placed on teams this year and extend our sincerest thanks to everyone who participated in this year’s tryouts.   For the 2017/2018 club volleyball season, we are proud to announce the following athletes who will be representing Regina Volleyball Club!

18U Green

  • Paul Dionne
  • Zachary Ferstl
  • Braedon Friesen
  • Mason Hoffman
  • Ryder Kehler
  • David Le
  • Dylan Low
  • Austin Nakonechni
  • Reese Rutko
  • Shane Sippola
  • Marcus Wagner
  • Kenny Wakaluk
    • Head Coach: Michael Corrigan, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Lee Hamilton, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Dalton Wolfe, Regina

17U Green

  • Nolan Beingessner, Truax
  • Jean-Luc Christopherson, Regina
  • Foster Hilchey, White City
  • Shawn Longman, Regina
  • Connor Morley, Regina
  • Carter Roflik, Regina
  • Brandon Rumford, Rouleau
  • Austin Russell, Emerald Park
  • Julien Geddes, Raymore
  • Cameron Jones, White City
  • AJ Bylsma, Balgonie
    • Head Coach: Noah Miller, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Krista Clark, Regina

16U Green

  • Alden Jardine, Regina
  • Ben Hoffman, Regina
  • Boden Marley, Balgonie
  • Carter Thurman, Balgonie
  • Chris Francis, White City
  • Drew Kirk, Langenburg
  • Ethan Armstrong, Rouleau
  • Kian Khandehroo, Regina
  • Kiarash Khandehroo, Regina
  • Rod Laag, Regina
  • Rylan Kuffner, Pilot Butte
  • Tyren Dorrance, Alameda
    • Head Coach: Patrick Winand, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Elizabeth Ingram, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Katie Melnick, Regina

16U White

  • Connor Chamberlin
  • Jordan Davidson-Zaphe
  • Luke Herchuk
  • Richard Le
  • Maxim Lloyd
  • Noah Marshall
  • Payton Miller
  • William Powers
  • Cory Redwood
  • Sterling Staranchuk
  • Connor Stevens
  • Greg Sveinbjornson
    • Head Coach: Larry Lenton, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Sandy Mah
    • Assistant Coach: Keith Jackson
    • Assistant Coach: Doug MacKay

 

15U Green

  • Thomas Bartlett
  • Tanner Bean
  • Brady Burkitt
  • Rylan Copeland
  • Joel Currie
  • Zachary Hillis
  • Carson Hudey
  • Jaxon Jones
  • Jaxon Klapak
  • Kyle Krzysik
  • Kaiden Lyons
  • Aiden Maier
  • Head Coach: Ryan Decosse, Regina
  • Assistant Coach: Mitch Singleton, Rouleau

15U White

  • Bryden Armbruster
  • Will Blake
  • Keandre Cruz
  • Will Dobson
  • Reagan Gibbons
  • Caleb Hoffarth
  • Scott Macneil
  • Brady Pekrul
  • Ivan Thomson
  • Tyson Thurman
  • Jordan Zado
  • Head Coach: Jenna Stevenson
  • Assistant Coach: Connor Tant

 

15U Black

  • Zeus Anonas
  • Kyle Baumgartner
  • Ryan Evans
  • Matthew Harmel
  • Omid Hesam
  • Karter Kaminski
  • Beck Kitchen
  • Eric Lutz
  • Jacob Marcotte
  • Rylan Nakonechni
  • Malcolm Pickering
  • Solve Thakre
  • Head Coach: Brian Webb
  • Assistant Coach: Dryden Wall

14U Green

  • Adam Gauthier
  • Ethan Gilbey
  • Brody Hamann
  • Rylan Hill
  • Thomas Huculak
  • Silas Lafontaine
  • Alijah Paskimen
  • Max Romanski
  • Riley Spicer
  • Joe Stawarz
  • Zander Wareham
  • Austin Weichel

 

  • Head Coach: Jacques Borgeaud, Moose Jaw
  • Assistant Coach: Ryan Cherwaty, Regina

13U Green

  • Peter Boersch
  • Jett Daelick
  • Holden Davies
  • Nolan Evert-Wanner
  • Carter Green
  • Landon Husli
  • Joby Lafontaine
  • Jaxon McDougald
  • Carter Ostapovich
  • Kaelan Smyth
  • William Somers
  • Ryan Switzer
  • Ryan Ziolkowski
  • Head Coach: Jamie McDougald
  • Assistant Coach: Larry Sommers