RVC offers elite and developmental programs for boys ages 8-18 years. The club teams practice regularly and attend tournaments across the province throughout the season.   The season runs from November through May.

 

We would like to congratulate all those players who were placed on teams this year and extend our sincerest thanks to everyone who participated in this year’s tryouts.   For the 2017/2018 club volleyball season, we are proud to announce the following athletes who will be representing Regina Volleyball Club!

18U Green

  • Paul Dionne
  • Zachary Ferstl
  • Braedon Friesen
  • Mason Hoffman
  • Ryder Kehler
  • David Le
  • Dylan Low
  • Tayler Milligan
  • Austin Nakonechni
  • Reese Rutko
  • Shane Sippola
  • Marcus Wagner
  • Kenny Wakaluk
    • Head Coach: Michael Corrigan, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Lee Hamilton, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Dalton Wolfe, Regina

17U Green

  • Nolan Beingessner, Truax
  • Jean-Luc Christopherson, Regina
  • Foster Hilchey, White City
  • Shawn Longman, Regina
  • Connor Morley, Regina
  • Carter Roflik, Regina
  • Brandon Rumford, Rouleau
  • Austin Russell, Emerald Park
  • Julien Geddes, Raymore
  • Cameron Jones, White City
  • AJ Bylsma, Balgonie
    • Head Coach: Noah Miller, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Krista Clark, Regina

16U Green

  • Alden Jardine, Regina
  • Ben Hoffman, Regina
  • Boden Marley, Balgonie
  • Carter Thurman, Balgonie
  • Chris Francis, White City
  • Drew Kirk, Langenburg
  • Ethan Armstrong, Rouleau
  • Kian Khandehroo, Regina
  • Kiarash Khandehroo, Regina
  • Rod Laag, Regina
  • Rylan Kuffner, Pilot Butte
  • Tyren Dorrance, Alameda
    • Head Coach: Patrick Winand, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Elizabeth Ingram, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Katie Melnick, Regina

16U White

  • Ronald Boorman
  • Connor Chamberlin
  • Jordan Davidson-Zaphe
  • Luke Herchuk
  • Richard Le
  • Payton Miller
  • William Powers
  • Sterling Staranchuk
  • Connor Stevens
  • Greg Sveinbjornson
  • Nicholas Wasylynka
    • Head Coach: Larry Lenton, Regina
    • Assistant Coach: Sandy Mah
    • Assistant Coach: Keith Jackson
    • Assistant Coach: Doug MacKay

 

15U Green

  • Thomas Bartlett
  • Tanner Bean
  • Brady Burkitt
  • Rylan Copeland
  • Joel Currie
  • Zachary Hillis
  • Carson Hudey
  • Jaxon Jones
  • Jaxon Klapak
  • Kyle Krzysik
  • Kaiden Lyons
  • Aiden Maier
  • Head Coach: Ryan Decosse, Regina
  • Assistant Coach: Mitch Singleton, Rouleau

15U/ White

  • Bryden Armbruster
  • Will Blake
  • Keandre Cruz
  • Will Dobson
  • Reagan Gibbons
  • Caleb Hoffarth
  • Scott Macneil
  • Brady Pekrul
  • Rick Poligrates
  • Ivan Thomson
  • Tyson Thurman
  • Jordan Zado
  • Head Coach: Jenna Stevenson
  • Assistant Coach: Connor Tant

 

15U/ Black

  • Zeus Anonas
  • Kyle Baumgartner
  • Ryan Evans
  • Matthew Harmel
  • Omid Hesam
  • Karter Kaminski
  • Beck Kitchen
  • Eric Lutz
  • Jacob Marcotte
  • Dillon Mintz
  • Rylan Nakonechni
  • Malcolm Pickering
  • Solve Thakre
  • Head Coach: Brian Webb
  • Assistant Coach: Dryden Wall

14U Green

Team TBD

  • Head Coach: Jacques Borgeaud, Moose Jaw
  • Assistant Coach: Ryan Cherwaty, Regina

13U Green

  • Peter Boersch
  • Jett Daelick
  • Holden Davies
  • Nolan Evert-Wanner
  • Carter Green
  • Landon Husli
  • Joby Lafontaine
  • Jaxon McDougald
  • Carter Ostapovich
  • Kaelan Smyth
  • William Somers
  • Ryan Switzer
  • Ryan Ziolkowski
  • Assistant, Larry Sommers
  • Head Coach, Jamie McDougald